close

captcha image


Can't read the image? Click here to refresh

When you sign up you agree to our terms of use.

You will receive an email with a verification link upon registration.

LIVE GOLD PRICE
$1294.60
-0.58%
LIVE SILVER PRICE
$19.65
+0.10%
HUI
219.81
+0.92%
MSV INDEX
59.35
+2.8% (Apr)
MSV SILVER INDEX
95.13
-4.45% (Apr)

Gold Stocks - List of Gold Mining Companies

A list of gold stocks currently in the MSV Standards. You get access to a lot more company data, a portfolio tracker and a bunch of tools after for free! A Gold Membership includes extra features suchs as live key metrics, stock rankings, Live Top Picks and much more!

Company Mkt Cap
$M
Cash
$M
Debt
$M
Prod.
K oz
C.C.
$/oz
P&P
K oz
M&I
K oz
Inferred
K oz
Share
Price
Share
Perf.
African Barrick Gold plc(ABG.L)1,7853,329554584931* 18,708* 10,565* 4,869259.1+2.53%
Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.(AEM)4,9397311,834896785* 20,2788,11512,18828.39+1.83%
Alacer Gold Corp.(ALIAF)671364792178642,880* 7,110* 7,0812.31-6.48%
Alamos Gold Inc.(AGI.TO)1,158478861569212,388* 5,244* 1,01310-2.15%
Alkane Resources Limited(ALK.AX)111171242094113620.32+8.47%
Allied Nevada Gold Corp.(ANV)378483689152608* 19,563* 12,429* 2,0673.63+0.83%
Amara Mining plc(CFG.TO)2024845381,215823,1598821.320.00%
Amarillo Gold Corp.(AGC.V)120.31.01,3904640.185+2.78%
American Bonanza Gold Corp(BZA.TO)4.32.0242563131450.020.00%
AngloGold Ashanti Ltd.(AU)7,0362,4616,7144,1721,15574,10081,99070,52017.46+0.11%
Argonaut Gold Inc.(AR.TO)533219751346331,231* 12,894* 6803.8-5.94%
Asanko Gold Inc.(AKG)338186132,9003,6001,6001.96-0.51%
Atacama Pacific Gold Corporation(ACPGF)42224.02,6671,8100.7715-0.32%
Atna Resources Ltd.(ATN.TO)212243271,1311,0953,8281,7210.120.00%
Aureus Mining Inc.(AUE.TO)110616.09101,143593N/AN/A
AuRico Gold Inc.(AUQ)1,009353586192655* 8,327* 2,755* 1,5174.07-1.93%
Aurizon Mines Ltd.(ARZ.TO)656237851436833,1202,3701,450N/AN/A
Avocet Mining plc(AVM.L)301241661221,1699154,7493,9399-0.55%
Axmin Inc.(AXM.V)3.51.31.51,4465811,1040.0350.00%
B2gold Corp.(BTO.TO)1,8482124403287328383,4111,2303.010.00%
Banro Corp.(BAA.TO)11290265781,1411,54010,1807,0100.49-3.92%
Barkerville Gold Mines Ltd.(BGM.V)475.416101,09110,6260.47-2.08%
Barrick Gold Corp.(ABX)20,9403,69823,8297,3801,184* 178,198* 111,305* 36,97417.98-1.86%
Batero Gold Corp.(BAT.V)8.8181.0* 4,803* 3,5900.110.00%
Beadell Resources Ltd(BDR.AX)4571202071226791,8622,9362,1910.62-1.59%
Belo Sun Mining Corp(BSX.V)220365.04,7002,500N/AN/A
Besra Gold Inc.(BSRAF)5.72380548831491,3622,8970.0150.00%
Brigus Gold Corp(BRD.TO)273351651099921,8602,1367601.290.00%
CB Gold Inc.(CBHDF)134.00.50.0810.00%
Centamin Plc(CEE.TO)9712637734069310,10011,5301,9000.98-3.92%
Centerra Gold Inc.(CG.TO)1,1346476139857711,1005,1004,1005.28+0.57%
Chalice Gold Mines Ltd.(CHN.AX)38541.00.16+3.23%
Chesapeake Gold Corp.(CKG.V)112468.0* 26,776* 1,229* 2682.8-1.41%
China Gold Intl. Resources(CGG.TO)976150544128734* 24,523* 8,481* 3,7042.71-0.37%
Citigold Corp. Limited(CTO.AX)542.0107.0540* 626* 11,1060.0390.00%
Claude Resources, Inc.(CRJ.TO)32366650855311* 2,200* 1,5520.1850.00%
Colossus Minerals Inc.(CSI.TO)6.2361410.040.00%
Compania de Minas Buenaventura SA (BVN)3,236804624434714* 12,445* 14,21412.73-0.86%
Comstock Mining, Inc.(LODE)1238.022231,434* 3,960* 1,4871.69+2.42%
Continental Gold Limited(CNL.TO)42916417* 1,697* 4,8163.73-0.27%
Corvus Gold Inc.(KOR.TO)885.01.0* 186* 1,4771.38+1.47%
Crocodile Gold Corp.(CRK.TO)91692121961,1506624,558* 2,9220.21-2.33%
Dalradian Resources Inc.(DNA.TO)86142.04702,2300.86+1.18%
Detour Gold Corp.(DGC.TO)1,43023167215,5736,2455,78510.04-2.81%
Dragon Mining Limited(DRA.AX)10.03225581,0457044740.120.00%
Dundee Precious Metals Inc.(DPM.TO)487253218153340* 4,988* 2,177* 1,2883.85-3.27%
Dynasty Metals & Mining Inc.(DMM.TO)534.011* 17* 2,838* 3,3811.37+0.74%
Eastmain Resources Inc.(ER.TO)339.04.07211,1210.305+3.39%
Eldorado Gold Corp.(ELD.TO)4,1349621,74064194530,54236,73810,4386.36+0.32%
Endeavour Mining Corporation (EDV.TO)2932034643028972,1341,8181,2340.78-1.27%
Entree Gold(ETG.TO)515655* 635* 24,724* 23,7900.38+4.11%
Esperanza Resources Corp(EPZ.V)73371.0* 1,745* 2181.010.00%
Focus Minerals Limited(FML.AX)119233731901,2125142,6631,6070.0140.00%
Franco-Nevada Corp.(FNV.TO)6,8178799523776.0115,00065,00080,00050.95-0.10%
Gabriel Resources, Ltd.(GBU.TO)3217015* 10,855* 18,429* 1,4850.92+1.10%
GoGold Resources Inc.(GGD.V)96190.4* 583* 01.290.00%
Gold Canyon Resources Inc.(GCU.V)42107.0* 4,783* 7320.31+1.64%
Gold Fields Ltd.(GFI)3,0231,1473,3791,80485777,60083,00030,0003.94-2.96%
Gold One International Limited(GDO.AX)381674352471,0473,64016,25012,1100.30.00%
Gold Resource Corp.(GORO)2495120* 861,240* 2,626* 6,8014.6-3.56%
Goldcorp Inc.(GG)19,1632,6678,9742,548992* 101,797* 34,581* 38,14323.6-0.88%
Golden Queen Mining Co. Ltd.(GQM.TO)1693.04.0* 1,586* 1,480* 2271.87-1.58%
Golden Star Resources, Ltd.(GSS)1571482993021,3734,3102,9281,9200.607-3.24%
Golden West Resources Limited(GWR.AX)31251.052580.140.00%
Goldquest Mining Corp.(GQC.V)37171.0* 267* 4540.285-1.72%
Gran Colombia Gold Corp.(TPRFF)27873021171,127* 13,329* 3,8721.15+2.68%
Great Basin Gold Ltd.(GBG.TO)4341464791,713* 6,855* 13,358* 10,3330.080.00%
Gryphon Gold Corp.(GGN.TO)1.88.0358.01,2921,9074070.010.00%
Guyana Goldfields Inc.(GUY.TO)2681092.03,4773,0631,8202.34+0.86%
Harmony Gold Mining Ltd.(HMY)1,3296281,0969901,264* 42,131* 126,776* 95,2003.07+0.33%
High River Gold Mines Ltd.(HRG.TO)1,1343151033808043,570* 5,840* 3,9371.390.00%
IAMGOLD Corp.(IMG.TO)1,2971,0011,46689678713,3004,9005,8003.79-1.04%
Inter Citic Minerals Inc.(ICI.TO)2196.01.02,2002,180N/AN/A
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.(ITH.TO)67171816,5004,1000.75-1.32%
Jaguar Mining Inc.(JAG.TO)4.471374909313,9803,5001,2950.0550.00%
Kaminak Gold Corp.(KAM.V)6716123,2360.81+6.58%
Kentor Gold Limited(KGL.AX)12117.716756* 888* 1,678* 4750.0930.00%
Kingsgate Consolidated Limited(KCN.AX)141194273248824* 2,670* 3,392* 2,0670.985-1.50%
Kingsrose Mining Limited(KRM.AX)128171428618* 410* 1290.410.00%
Kinross Gold Corp.(KGC)4,6542,7214,1982,722740* 67,821* 26,443* 21,8784.07-1.21%
Kirkland Lake Gold Inc.(KGI.TO)191111192899541,4541,8711,1573-0.66%
Klondex Mines Ltd.(KDX.TO)1871.4141,6504601.860.00%
Lake Shore Gold Corp.(LSG.TO)31484191939828243,3693,6610.83-2.35%
Loncor Resources Inc.(LON)7.34.02.01,0000.1-4.85%
Luna Gold Corp.(LGCUF)1223867756812,3604,7771,9941-0.99%
Majestic Gold Corp.(MJS.V)652435194401,2441,8300.0850.00%
Marengo Mining Limited(MGO.AX)1668.022* 10,244* 4,7720.140.00%
Maudore Minerals Ltd.(MAO.V)4.314461,2130.10.00%
McEwen Mining Inc.(MUX)67258228* 61742* 1,502* 17,786* 33,2062.26-0.88%
Medusa Mining Limited(MML.AX)3606116633555681,3632,2481.855-0.54%
Midas Gold Corp.(MDRPF)110234.0* 10,548* 7,4490.778+6.28%
Midway Gold Corp.(MDW.V)12659188644,4802,5391.010.00%
Millennium Minerals Limited.(MOY.AX)242056561,1357413672200.12+4.35%
Minera IRL Limited (IRL.TO)308.553256501,2006001,4000.145+3.57%
Monument Mining Limited.(MMY.V)797119346503964450.29+7.41%
Moss Lake Gold Mines Ltd.(MOK.V)7.71.02.01,1075250.180.00%
Mutiny Gold Limited(MYG.AX)145.016* 666* 608* 3420.0290.00%
Nevsun Resources Ltd.(NSU.TO)67242670169563* 3,932* 4,390* 1843.710.00%
New Gold, Inc.(NGD.TO)2,5078821,572379485* 16,777* 17,265* 8,6025.48-0.36%
Newcrest Mining Ltd.(NCM.AX)7,3161,4257,1002,3461,002* 162,410* 86,980* 42,00010.24-0.78%
Newmont Mining Corp.(NEM)11,7215,22112,2575,1361,137* 128,476* 195,378* 9,514,63423.54-0.88%
Newstrike Capital Inc.(NES.V)103290.4* 2,351* 670.99+2.06%
NGEx Resources Inc.(NGQ.TO)2923712* 4,471* 14,6521.9-1.04%
Noble Mineral Resources Ltd.(NMG.AX)5.630105411,0008951,1581,3550.0090.00%
Northern Gold Mining Inc.(NGM.V)1216661,3356140.045+12.50%
Norton Gold Fields Limited(NGF.AX)96641171361,3771,1272,2232,8380.11-12.00%
NovaGold Resources Inc.(NG.TO)1,11122098* 28,929* 5,255* 10,8663.860.00%
OceanaGold Corp.(OGC.TO)630183372299271* 4,876* 4,709* 3,9802.31-6.48%
Orca Gold Inc(ORG.V)32121987212920.43-4.44%
Orezone Gold Corp.(ORE.TO)437.00.54,5601,9630.49-7.55%
Orvana Minerals Corp.(ORV.TO)8368130811,086* 4,155* 4,638* 4,3470.67-1.47%
Osisko Mining Corp.(OSK.TO)3,19625047944778110,10021,3006,1008+0.76%
Pan African Resources PLC(PAF.L)4539686878568,82021,7609,89714.75-0.00%
Papillon Resources Limited(PIR.AX)401224.09302,2101.265-1.17%
Paramount Gold and Silver Corp.(PZG)174142.0* 5,664* 3,7981.120.00%
Perseus Mining Ltd.(PRU.AX)160831171931,2284,0355,6041,7110.3750.00%
Petaquilla Minerals Ltd.(PTQ.TO)4261144726377433190.210.00%
Petropavlovsk PLC(POG.L)2588401,72354795010,05014,54010,88082.250.00%
PMI Gold Corporation(PMVGF)1691175.02,4303,3431,5150.40730.00%
Polyus Gold International Limited (PLZLY)9,6422,0241,1201,67869483,12022,61044,4103.18-2.45%
Premier Gold Mines Limited(PG.TO)25684562,8681,8751.86-2.11%
Pretium Resources Inc.(PVG)5764826* 50,283* 21,3855.48-1.44%
Primero Mining Corp.(P.TO)70417110297589* 1,279* 187* 1,9276.69-2.34%
Ramelius Resources Ltd.(RMS.AX)387180821,0765451,2601,1560.110.00%
Randgold Resources Ltd.(GOLD)7,26083932978572524,96034,0708,08078.7-0.39%
Red 5 Ltd.(RED.AX)522412261,081* 731* 997* 3980.073+1.39%
Reed Resources Ltd.(RDR.AX)143441391,7217524,4352,7540.029+3.57%
Regis Resources Limited(RRL.AX)1,11517812887443,0033,0954,0542.4-0.83%
Resolute Mining Ltd.(RSG.AX)3652482464358114,4742,8032,1410.61-1.61%
Resource and Investment NL(RNI.AX)259.04.03006865570.09-5.26%
Richmont Mines Inc.(RIC)524033629992121,8182,3621.3001-3.70%
Rio Alto Mining Limited(RIOM)33310889237808* 9,163* 7,5971.88-3.59%
Romarco Minerals Inc.(RTRAF)431509.02,0184,0398010.655-3.24%
Roxgold Inc.(ROG.V)96152.03543060.62-3.12%
Royal Gold, Inc.(RGLD)4,21337251718975.07,10064.7-0.74%
Rubicon Minerals Corp.(RMX.TO)302151195002,3001.15-2.54%
Rye Patch Gold Corp.(RPM.V)28110.5* 2,332* 1,0080.21-2.33%
Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.(SBB.TO)490112474,2001,700N/AN/A
Sandstorm Gold Ltd.(SAND)5611475.3294102748202505.37-2.54%
Saracen Mineral Holdings Limited(SAR.AX)17556591369991,0983,1579790.315-1.56%
Scorpio Gold Corp.(SGN.V)311923457131316040.27-1.82%
Seabridge Gold, Inc.(SEA.TO)3473418* 72,726* 23,795* 32,1428.11-0.73%
Semafo, Inc.(SMF.TO)985247812397902,4504,1913,0043.94+0.25%
Sihayo Gold Limited(SIH.AX)226.02.51,5002300.026+23.81%
Silver Lake Resources Limited(SLR.AX)180651512451,104* 1,929* 4,338* 2,4450.44+6.02%
Solitario Exploration & Royalty(XPL)455.013* 537* 165* 871.15-5.74%
South Boulder Mines Ltd.(STB.AX)25232.04,3000.205+2.50%
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd(SPA.V)114.05.0* 3,259* 3,7590.060.00%
St Andrew Goldfields Ltd.(SAS.TO)11245491011,0867352,2521,0290.3350.00%
St Augustine Gold and Copper Limited(RTLGF)706.02.0* 22,692* 3,0270.1430.00%
ST Barbara Ltd.(SBM.AX)1052485073741,2415,2399,7753,4400.230.00%
Starcore International Mines Ltd(SAM.TO)221514221,020* 54* 1180.17-2.86%
Sulliden Gold Corp. Ltd.(SUE.TO)206329.0* 2,994* 2,4030.73-2.67%
Tanami Gold NL(TAM.AX)176.019451,9925352,1321,6420.02-4.76%
Tanzanian Royalty Exploration(TNX.TO)208135.01,9691,1692.27-3.81%
Teranga Gold Corporation(TGCDF)2271161582098501,6962,9001,5100.715-0.97%
Timmins Gold Corp.(TGD)20975761137031,3311,5751,3511.28-5.19%
Torex Gold Resources Inc(TXG.TO)75933910* 4,203* 742* 6421.15+1.77%
Troy Resources NL(TRY.AX)156706058720* 608* 498* 8520.99-1.49%
Veris Gold Corp.(YNGFF)42292562288611,0611,2548150.2918-2.73%
Victoria Gold Corp.(VIT.V)4227112,5602,3011,4950.1350.00%
Vista Gold Corp.(VGZ)4033215,427* 7,362* 4,1080.48-0.02%
Volta Resources Inc.(VTR.TO)47160.53,888* 4,365* 6,9360.33-1.49%
Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.(WDO.TO)732916581,3624236681860.760.00%
Witwatersrand Gold Ltd.(WGR.TO)342.40.68,50023,500133,7001.080.00%
Yamana Gold, Inc.(YRI.TO)5,9978374,146* 1,309383* 25,945* 18,169* 12,6128.76-0.79%

* Equivalents